Teams/Coaches/Practices, News (Richmond Hill Ringette)

PrintNews Article
Teams/Coaches/Practices
Submitted By Steve Zanon on Sunday, May 18, 2014
Here is the upcoming team information and practice schedules for the 2017-18 season

2017-18 Teams/Coaches/Practice Schedules

Team/Program Head Coach Primary Practice Day/Time Fall Start Date Fall End Date Winter Start Date Winter End Date Arena
Introduction to Ringette Jim File Sundays, 3:45 PM October 15 December 17 N/A N/A Tom Graham East
Skills Development Jim File Sundays, 2:45 PM October 15 December 17 January 7 March 25 Tom Graham East
House League Jim File Sundays, 1:15 PM October 15 December 17 January 7 March 25 Tom Graham East
U9 Adam Natsheh Mondays, 5:15 PM September 11 December 18 January 8 March 5 Tom Graham East
U10 - Black Alan Raphael
Wednesdays, 5:15 PM September 14 December 20 January 10 March 7 Elgin Barrow West
U10 - White Jennifer Price Mondays, 5:15 PM September 11 December 18 January 8 March 7 Tom Graham East
U12 - White Andrew Applebaum Wednesdays, 5:15 PM September 13 December 20 January 10 March 7 Elgin Barrow West
U12 - Black Kevin Sato Fridays, 6:45 PM
September 15 December 22 January 12 March 9 Tom Graham East
U12P Andy Ianni Tuesdays, 6:45 PM
Fridays, 6:45 PM
September 12 December 22 January 9 March 9 Tom Graham East
U14B TBC Tuesdays, 7:45 PM
September 12 December 19 January 9
March 6
Elgin Barrow West
U14A Ian Harling Tuesdays, 8:45 PM
Wednesdays, 5:45 PM
September 12 December 20 January 9 March 7 Tom Graham East
U14AA Sarah Ianni/ Doug Lee Tuesdays, 7:45 PM
Fridays, 7:45 PM
September 12 December 22
January 9
March 9
Tom Graham East
U16B Annette Mews Tuesdays, 9:00 PM September 12 December 19 January 9
March 6
Tom Graham West
U16A Sean West/Cindy Chamandy Tuesdays, 8:45 PM
Wednesdays, 5:45 PM
September 12 December 20 January 9 March 7 Tom Graham East
U16AA Steve Zanon     Mondays, 8:00 PM
Thursdays, 8:00 PM
September 11 December 19
January 8
March 6
Tom Graham West
U19B Tim Thompson Tuesdays, 9:00 PM September 12 December 19 January 9 March 6 Tom Graham West
U19A Sean West Mondays, 9:00 PM September 11 December 18
January 8
March 5
Tom Graham West
U19AA Steve Roman Tuesdays, 8:30 PM
Thursdays, 8:00 PM
September 12 December 21
January 9
March 8
Ed Sackfield Arena
Tom Graham West
Open A Chris Todd N/A  N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Open A Jacks Rich Sandercock N/A N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
NRL Twan Tilemans Tuesdays, 9:30PM
September 12 December 19
January 9
March 6
Ed Sackfield Arena
This article has been viewed 6278 times.
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Richmond Hill Ringette on Twitter
- and -
Visit Richmond Hill Ringette on Facebook
- and -
Follow Richmond Hill Ringette on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
News ArchiveOther Recent Articles
  • 03
    May
    Organization
    Ringette Ontario has announced that the AA Provincial Championship Event will be hosted by the Richmond Hill Ringette Association. "We thank Ringette Ontario for awarding us the 2020 Provincial AA Championships," said Doug Lee, President of the ...
  • 02
    May
    Organization
    Tonight RHRA's own 2017-2018 U12P Ianni team was presented with a Richmond Hill Sports Award from the Richmond Hill Sports Hall of Fame.
  • 16
    Apr
    Organization
    Richmond Hill Ringette Association is pleased to announce the following provincial coaches for the 2019-20 season.  Open AA – Rich Sandercock Open A – Chris Todd U19AA – Jim File/Steve Roman U19A – Sean West U16AA – Sarah Ianni/Doug Lee U16A ...
  • 26
    Mar
    Organization
    RHRA plans to host U19AA, U19A, U16AA, U16A, U14AA, U14A, and U12P Provincial teams for the 2019-20 season and tryouts and sort-outs for these teams are scheduled to start at the end of April.  Be sure to fill out the online Player Intent Form and ...
  • 26
    Mar
    Organization
    The U12P Ianni team travelled to Guelph on March 21-24th for the U12 Provincial Event.
  • 26
    Mar
    Provincial - U14A - Weaver
    The U14A Weaver team travelled to North Bay to participate in the West Ferris Provincial Event on March 14th – 17th, 2019.
  • 20
    Mar
    Organization
    Five Lightning teams travelled to North Bay on March 14-17th for the Second Provincial Championship Event - U14A Weaver, U14AA Harling, U16A Chamandy, U19A Collins and U19A West.
  • 20
    Mar
    Organization
    Three Lightning teams travelled to Waterloo on March 7-10th for the First Provincial Championship Event – U16AA File, Open A Todd, and 18+AA Sandercock.
Printed from rhringette.com on Sunday, May 19, 2019 at 5:07 PM